43762 - TRL-VLCY LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 43762 known as TRL-VLCY LOCAL runs from TIRUVALLUR [TRL] to VELACHERY [VLCY] covering 69 km distance

TRL-VLCY LOCAL [43762] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TRL-VLCY LOCALTRLVLCYSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUVALLUR [TRL]1 Src 11:05 0
TIRUNINRAVUR [TI]1 11:19 11:20 13
PATTABIRAM WEST CABI [PRWS]1 11:21 11:22 15
PATTABIRAM EAST CABI [PRES]1 11:24 11:25 19
AVADI [AVD]1 11:32 11:33 27
AMBATTUR [ABU]1 11:42 11:43 32
VILLIVAKKAM [VLK]1 11:52 11:53 38
PERAMBUR [PER]1 11:59 12:00 42
VYASARPADI [VPY]1 12:01 12:02 44
WASHERMANPET [WST]1 12:07 12:08 47
ROYAPURAM [RPM]1 12:12 12:13 48
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 12:20 12:25 49
TIRUMAILAI [MTMY]1 12:43 12:44 58
VELACHERY [VLCY]1 13:10 Dest 69