17480 - TPTY-PURI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17480 known as TPTY-PURI EXP runs from TIRUPATI [TPTY] to PURI [PURI] covering 1228 km distance

TPTY-PURI EXP [17480] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPTY-PURI EXPTPTYPURIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 Src 10:35 0
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 10:50 10:55 10
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]1 11:13 11:15 33
VENKATAGIRI [VKI]1 11:39 11:40 57
VENDODU [VDD]1 11:59 12:00 74
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 12:40 12:45 93
NELLORE [NLR]1 13:14 13:16 131
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR]1 13:54 13:55 165
KAVALI [KVZ]1 14:14 14:15 182
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]1 14:45 14:46 219
TANGUTURU [TNR]1 14:55 14:56 229
ONGOLE [OGL]1 15:21 15:22 247
AMMANABROLU [ANB]1 15:32 15:33 262
CHINNA GANJAM [CJM]1 15:51 15:52 276
VETAPALEMU [VTM]1 15:59 16:00 289
CHIRALA [CLX]1 16:10 16:11 297
BAPATLA [BPP]1 16:23 16:24 312
NIDUBROLU [NDO]1 16:42 16:43 332
TSUNDURU [TSR]1 16:52 16:53 343
TENALI JN [TEL]1 17:09 17:10 354
DUGGIRALA [DIG]1 17:19 17:20 364
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 18:20 18:35 386
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]1 19:44 19:45 428
KAIKOLUR [KKLR]1 20:32 20:33 457
AKIVIDU [AKVD]1 20:53 20:55 474
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]1 21:19 21:20 491
ATTILI [AL]1 21:59 22:00 510
TANUKU [TNKU]1 22:19 22:20 521
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]1 22:59 23:00 537
KOVVUR [KVR]1 23:13 23:14 552
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 23:33 23:35 560
DWARAPUDI [DWP]1 23:49 23:50 580
ANAPARTI [APT]1 23:54 23:55 584
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 00:39 00:40 610
PITHAPURAM [PAP]2 00:49 00:50 622
ANNAVARAM [ANV]2 01:09 01:10 647
TUNI [TUNI]2 01:44 01:45 664
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]2 02:19 02:20 703
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 03:08 03:10 727
DUVVADA [DVD]2 04:00 04:02 743
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 04:45 05:05 761
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]2 05:20 05:22 769
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]2 05:35 05:37 787
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 06:07 06:12 822
GARIVIDI [GVI]2 06:32 06:34 846
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP]2 06:41 06:43 852
SIGADAM [SGDM]2 06:54 06:56 865
PONDURU [PDU]2 07:05 07:07 876
DUSI [DUSI]2 07:16 07:18 884
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 07:37 07:42 891
TILARU [TIU]2 07:57 07:59 911
KOTABOMMALI [KBM]2 08:10 08:12 924
NAUPADA JN [NWP]2 08:23 08:25 938
PUNDI [PUN]2 08:36 08:38 951
PALASA [PSA]2 09:05 09:10 964
MANDASA ROAD [MMS]2 09:23 09:24 977
SOMPETA [SPT]2 09:39 09:41 995
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]2 09:54 09:56 1013
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 10:15 10:20 1038
CHATRAPUR [CAP]2 10:34 10:36 1059
GANJAM [GAM]2 10:44 10:45 1068
RAMBHA [RBA]2 11:05 11:07 1085
KHALLIKOT [KIT]2 11:17 11:19 1096
CHILKA [CLKA]2 11:27 11:29 1106
BALUGAN [BALU]2 11:40 11:42 1114
GANGADHARPUR [GNGD]2 11:55 11:57 1127
KUHURI [KUU]2 12:05 12:07 1134
KALUPARA GHAT [KAPG]2 12:14 12:16 1141
BHUSANDPUR [BSDP]2 12:23 12:25 1151
NIRAKARPUR [NKP]2 12:32 12:34 1159
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 13:05 13:25 1184
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL]2 13:48 13:50 1211
PURI [PURI]2 14:50 Dest 1228