17480 - TPTY-PURI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17480 known as TPTY-PURI EXP runs from TIRUPATI [TPTY] to PURI [PURI] covering 1227 km distance

TPTY-PURI EXP [17480] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPTY-PURI EXPTPTYPURIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 Src 10:35 0
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 10:50 10:55 9
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]1 11:14 11:16 32
VENKATAGIRI [VKI]1 11:39 11:40 57
VENDODU [VDD]1 11:59 12:00 73
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 13:00 13:05 92
NELLORE [NLR]1 13:30 13:32 131
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR]1 14:01 14:02 165
KAVALI [KVZ]1 14:19 14:20 181
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]1 14:45 14:46 219
TANGUTURU [TNR]1 14:55 14:56 228
ONGOLE [OGL]1 15:21 15:22 247
AMMANABROLU [ANB]1 15:39 15:40 262
CHINNA GANJAM [CJM]1 15:51 15:52 276
VETAPALEM [VTM]1 16:02 16:03 288
CHIRALA [CLX]1 16:10 16:11 296
BAPATLA [BPP]1 16:23 16:24 311
NIDUBROLU [NDO]1 16:42 16:43 332
TSUNDURU [TSR]1 16:52 16:53 342
TENALI JN [TEL]1 17:09 17:10 354
DUGGIRALA [DIG]1 17:24 17:25 363
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 18:30 18:45 385
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]1 19:54 19:55 427
KAIKALUR [KKLR]1 20:32 20:33 456
AKIVIDU [AKVD]1 20:53 20:55 473
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]1 21:29 21:30 491
ATTILI [AL]1 21:59 22:00 510
TANUKU [TNKU]1 22:19 22:20 520
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]1 23:08 23:09 537
KOVVUR [KVR]1 23:26 23:27 552
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]1 23:49 23:50 559
DWARAPUDI [DWP]2 00:06 00:07 579
ANAPARTI [APT]2 00:12 00:13 583
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 00:59 01:00 609
PITHAPURAM [PAP]2 01:09 01:10 622
ANNAVARAM [ANV]2 01:29 01:30 646
TUNI [TUNI]2 01:44 01:45 663
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM]2 02:19 02:20 703
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 03:08 03:10 727
DUVVADA [DVD]2 04:01 04:02 743
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]2 04:40 05:00 760
SIMHACHALAM [SCM]2 05:15 05:17 768
KOTTAVALASA [KTV]2 05:32 05:34 786
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 06:02 06:07 821
GARIVIDI [GVI]2 06:27 06:29 845
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP]2 06:35 06:37 852
SIGADAM [SGDM]2 06:47 06:49 865
PONDURU [PDU]2 06:57 06:59 875
DUSI [DUSI]2 07:08 07:10 884
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 07:25 07:30 890
TILARU [TIU]2 07:43 07:45 910
KOTABOMMALI [KBM]2 07:56 07:58 924
NAUPADA JN [NWP]2 08:10 08:12 938
PUNDI [PUN]2 08:23 08:25 951
PALASA [PSA]2 09:00 09:05 963
MANDASA ROAD [MMS]2 09:17 09:18 976
SOMPETA [SPT]2 09:30 09:32 995
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]2 09:45 09:47 1013
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 10:10 10:15 1037
CHATRAPUR [CAP]2 10:30 10:32 1059
GANJAM [GAM]2 10:40 10:42 1067
RAMBHA [RBA]2 10:57 10:59 1085
KHALLIKOT [KIT]2 11:08 11:10 1096
CHILKA [CLKA]2 11:18 11:20 1106
BALUGAON [BALU]2 11:30 11:32 1113
GANGADHARPUR [GNGD]2 11:43 11:45 1126
KUHURI [KUU]2 11:53 11:55 1134
KALUPARA GHAT [KAPG]2 12:02 12:04 1141
BHUSANDPUR [BSDP]2 12:14 12:16 1151
NIRAKARPUR [NKP]2 12:22 12:24 1158
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 13:00 13:35 1184
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL]2 14:08 14:10 1211
PURI [PURI]2 14:40 Dest 1227