56041 - TPTY-PDY PASS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56041 known as TPTY-PDY PASS runs from TIRUPATI [TPTY] to PONDICHERRY [PDY] covering 281 km distance

TPTY-PDY PASS [56041] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPTY-PDY PASSTPTYPDYPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 Src 04:25 0
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 04:40 05:00 10
PUDI [PUDI]1 05:09 05:10 19
SRI VENKATAPERUMAL R [SVF]1 05:14 05:15 22
TADUKU [TDK]1 05:22 05:23 26
PUTTUR [PUT]1 05:32 05:33 33
VEPAGUNTA [VGA]1 05:42 05:43 40
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT [EKM]1 05:49 05:50 47
NAGARI [NG]1 05:55 05:56 49
V N RAJUVARIPTA [VKZ]1 06:03 06:04 53
PONPADI [POI]1 06:11 06:12 58
TIRUTTANI [TRT]1 06:39 06:40 65
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 07:05 07:50 78
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 08:09 08:10 92
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 08:25 08:26 105
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 08:40 08:41 119
PALUR [PALR]1 08:50 08:51 129
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 09:25 09:35 141
OTIVAKKAM [OV]1 09:43 09:45 149
KARUNGUZHI [KGZ]1 09:58 10:00 162
MADURANTAKAM [MMK]1 10:06 10:08 166
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 10:18 10:20 176
TOZHUPPEDU [TZD]1 10:33 10:35 185
OLAKUR [OLA]1 10:45 10:47 195
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 11:00 11:02 207
MAILAM [MTL]1 11:13 11:15 216
PERANI [PEI]1 11:25 11:27 225
VIKRAVANDI [VVN]1 11:37 11:39 231
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM [MYP]1 11:50 11:52 238
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 12:45 12:50 244
VALAVANUR [VRA]1 12:56 12:57 253
C BABUSAMUDRAM [CBU]1 13:06 13:07 266
VILLIANUR [VI]1 13:13 13:14 274
PONDICHERRY [PDY]1 14:10 Dest 281