22872 - TPTY-BBS S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22872 known as TPTY-BBS S-F WEEKLY runs from TIRUPATI [TPTY] to BHUBANESWAR [BBS] covering 1179 km distance

TPTY-BBS S-F WEEKLY [22872] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPTY-BBS S-F WEEKLYTPTYBBSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 Src 12:15 0
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 14:23 14:25 93
NELLORE [NLR]1 14:54 14:55 131
ONGOLE [OGL]1 16:29 16:30 247
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 19:10 19:20 386
ELURU [EE]1 20:06 20:07 445
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 21:23 21:25 535
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 22:04 22:05 585
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 02:00 02:20 736
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 03:15 03:20 797
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 04:16 04:18 866
PALASA [PSA]2 05:30 05:32 939
SOMPETA [SPT]2 05:59 06:01 971
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]2 06:15 06:17 989
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 06:40 06:45 1013
CHATRAPUR [CAP]2 07:00 07:02 1034
BALUGAN [BALU]2 07:45 07:47 1089
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 09:00 09:05 1160
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 09:35 Dest 1179