22872 - TPTY-BBS S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22872 known as TPTY-BBS S-F WEEKLY runs from TIRUPATI [TPTY] to BHUBANESWAR [BBS] covering 1179 km distance

TPTY-BBS S-F WEEKLY [22872] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPTY-BBS S-F WEEKLYTPTYBBSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 Src 12:15 0
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 14:30 14:32 93
NELLORE [NLR]1 15:17 15:18 131
ONGOLE [OGL]1 16:44 16:45 247
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 19:10 19:25 386
ELURU [EE]1 20:11 20:12 445
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 21:36 21:38 535
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 22:16 22:17 585
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 02:00 02:20 736
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 03:15 03:20 797
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]2 04:13 04:15 866
PALASA [PSA]2 05:30 05:32 939
SOMPETA [SPT]2 05:55 05:57 971
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]2 06:11 06:13 989
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 06:35 06:40 1013
CHATRAPUR [CAP]2 06:55 06:57 1034
BALUGAN [BALU]2 07:37 07:39 1089
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 09:05 09:10 1160
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 09:35 Dest 1179