TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP [22627] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP [22627] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP22627TPJTVCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 Src 07:05 0
MANAPARAI [MPA] 1 07:32 07:33 35
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 08:25 08:27 93
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 09:20 09:25 159
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 10:10 10:12 203
SATUR [SRT] 1 10:33 10:35 229
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 10:58 11:00 251
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 1 11:39 11:40 287
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 12:30 12:35 316
VALLIYUR [VLY] 1 13:10 13:11 358
NAGER COIL TOWN [NJT] 1 13:52 13:55 394
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 1 14:21 14:22 422
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 15:25 Dest 460
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.