CHOLAN EXP [16854] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

CHOLAN EXP [16854] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CHOLAN EXP16854TPJMSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 Src 09:35 0
BUDALUR [BAL] 1 09:59 10:00 32
THANJAVUR [TJ] 1 10:18 10:20 49
PAPANASAM [PML] 1 10:43 10:44 74
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 1 10:58 11:00 89
ADUTURAI [ADT] 1 11:09 11:10 100
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 1 11:28 11:30 120
VITHISVARANKOL [VDL] 1 11:44 11:45 134
SIRKAZHI [SY] 1 11:54 11:55 140
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM] 1 12:13 12:15 157
CUDDALORE PORT [CUPJ] 1 12:49 12:50 195
TIRUPADRIPULYUR [TDPR] 1 12:58 13:00 199
PANRUTI [PRT] 1 13:24 13:25 222
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 14:15 14:25 242
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 1 14:58 15:00 279
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 15:23 15:25 309
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 16:13 16:15 344
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 16:43 16:45 375
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 17:45 Dest 400
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.