66042 - TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 66042 known as TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 108 km distance

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL [66042] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCALTMLPMSBMEMU
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 Src 13:45 0
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 14:00 14:02 13
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 14:15 14:16 27
PALUR [PALR]1 14:25 14:26 37
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 14:45 14:50 49
PARANUR [PWU]1 14:54 14:55 53
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 15:00 15:01 57
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 15:05 15:06 61
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 15:07 15:08 63
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 15:10 15:11 64
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 15:14 15:15 68
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 15:18 15:19 71
VANDALUR [VDR]1 15:22 15:23 74
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 15:25 15:26 76
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 15:40 15:45 79
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 15:48 15:49 81
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 15:51 15:52 83
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 15:54 15:55 85
TRISULAM [TLM]1 15:57 15:58 87
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 15:59 16:00 88
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 16:02 16:03 90
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 16:05 16:06 91
GUINDY [GDY]1 16:08 16:09 93
SAIDAPET [SP]1 16:11 16:12 95
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 16:14 16:15 97
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 16:16 16:17 99
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 16:18 16:19 100
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 16:21 16:22 102
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 16:24 16:25 104
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 16:27 16:28 105
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 16:30 16:31 107
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 16:40 Dest 108