40712 - TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40712 known as TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TMLP to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 108 km distance

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL [40712] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCALTMLPMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TMLP1 Src 17:10 0
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 18:15 18:25 49
SKL1 18:35 18:36 57
CTM1 18:42 18:43 63
GI1 18:49 18:50 68
VDR1 18:57 18:58 74
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:15 19:19 79
PV1 19:28 19:29 85
STM1 19:39 19:40 91
MKK1 19:50 19:51 99
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 19:58 19:59 104
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 20:14 Dest 108