40712 - TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40712 known as TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 113 km distance

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL [40712] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCALTMLPMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 Src 17:10 0
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 17:24 17:25 13
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 17:40 17:41 27
PALUR [PALR]1 17:50 17:51 37
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 18:15 18:25 49
PARANUR [PWU]1 18:29 18:30 57
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 18:35 18:36 61
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 18:40 18:41 66
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 18:42 18:43 67
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 18:45 18:46 69
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 18:49 18:50 72
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 18:53 18:54 75
VANDALUR [VDR]1 18:57 18:58 78
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 19:00 19:01 80
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:15 19:19 83
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 19:22 19:23 85
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 19:25 19:26 87
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 19:28 19:29 89
TRISULAM [TLM]1 19:31 19:32 91
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 19:33 19:34 92
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 19:36 19:37 94
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 19:39 19:40 95
GUINDY [GDY]1 19:42 19:43 97
SAIDAPET [SP]1 19:45 19:46 100
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 19:48 19:49 101
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 19:50 19:51 103
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 19:52 19:53 104
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 19:55 19:56 106
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 19:58 19:59 108
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 20:01 20:02 109
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 20:04 20:05 111
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 20:14 Dest 113