40708 - TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40708 known as TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 113 km distance

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL [40708] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCALTMLPMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 Src 10:25 0
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 10:39 10:40 13
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 10:55 10:56 27
PALUR [PALR]1 11:05 11:06 37
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 11:25 11:30 49
PARANUR [PWU]1 11:34 11:35 57
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 11:40 11:41 61
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 11:45 11:46 66
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 11:47 11:48 67
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 11:50 11:51 69
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 11:54 11:55 72
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 11:58 11:59 75
VANDALUR [VDR]1 12:02 12:03 78
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 12:05 12:06 80
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 12:20 12:22 83
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 12:25 12:26 85
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 12:28 12:29 87
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 12:31 12:32 89
TRISULAM [TLM]1 12:34 12:35 91
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 12:36 12:37 92
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 12:39 12:40 94
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 12:42 12:43 95
GUINDY [GDY]1 12:45 12:46 97
SAIDAPET [SP]1 12:48 12:49 100
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 12:51 12:52 101
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 12:53 12:54 103
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 12:55 12:56 104
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 12:58 12:59 106
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 13:01 13:02 108
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 13:04 13:05 109
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 13:07 13:08 111
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 13:17 Dest 113