40706 - TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40706 known as TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 108 km distance

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL [40706] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCALTMLPMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 Src 08:00 0
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 08:14 08:15 13
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 08:26 08:27 27
PALUR [PALR]1 08:36 08:37 37
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 09:00 09:05 49
PARANUR [PWU]1 09:09 09:10 53
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 09:36 09:38 79
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 09:52 09:53 97
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:01 10:02 104
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 10:04 10:05 105
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:07 10:08 107
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 10:28 Dest 108