40704 - TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40704 known as TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TMLP to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 108 km distance

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL [40704] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCALTMLPMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TMLP1 Src 07:05 0
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 07:19 07:20 13
WJ1 07:31 07:32 27
PALR1 07:41 07:42 37
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 08:00 08:10 49
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 08:38 08:40 79
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 08:58 08:59 97
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 09:06 09:07 104
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 09:30 Dest 108