40702 - TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40702 known as TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 108 km distance

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL [40702] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCALTMLPMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 Src 05:15 0
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 05:29 05:30 13
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 05:45 05:46 27
PALUR [PALR]1 05:55 05:56 37
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 06:17 06:25 49
PARANUR [PWU]1 06:29 06:30 53
SINGAPERUMLKOIL [SKL]1 06:35 06:36 57
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA [MMNK]1 06:40 06:41 61
KATTANGULATTUR [CTM]1 06:42 06:43 63
POTHERI HALT [POTI]1 06:45 06:46 64
GUDUVANCHERI [GI]1 06:49 06:50 68
URAPPAKKAM [UPM]1 06:53 06:54 71
VANDALUR [VDR]1 06:57 06:58 74
PERUNGULATTUR [PRGL]1 07:00 07:01 76
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 07:16 07:17 79
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 07:20 07:21 81
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 07:26 07:27 85
TRISULAM [TLM]1 07:29 07:30 87
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 07:31 07:32 88
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 07:34 07:35 90
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 07:37 07:38 91
GUINDY [GDY]1 07:40 07:41 93
SAIDAPET [SP]1 07:43 07:44 95
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 07:46 07:47 97
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 07:48 07:49 99
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 07:50 07:51 100
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 07:53 07:54 102
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 07:56 07:57 104
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 07:59 08:00 105
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 08:02 08:03 107
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 08:17 Dest 108