40902 - TMLP-CGL EMU Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40902 known as TMLP-CGL EMU runs from TIRUMALPUR [TMLP] to CHENGALPATTU [CGL] covering 48 km distance

TMLP-CGL EMU [40902] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TMLP-CGL EMUTMLPCGLSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUMALPUR [TMLP]1 Src 21:30 0
KANCHIPURAM [CJ]1 21:45 21:58 13
KANCHIPURAM EAST [CJE]1 21:59 22:00 14
NATHAPETTAI [NTT]1 22:04 22:05 19
WALAJABAD [WJ]1 22:11 22:12 27
PALAYASIVARAM [PYV]1 22:16 22:17 33
PALUR [PALR]1 22:22 22:26 37
VILLIYAMBAKKAM [VB]1 22:31 22:32 40
REDIPALAYAM [RDY]1 22:36 22:37 43
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 22:45 Dest 48