17488 - VSKP-TPTY TIRUMALA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17488 known as VSKP-TPTY TIRUMALA EXP runs from VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] to TIRUPATI [TPTY] covering 736 km distance

VSKP-TPTY TIRUMALA EXP [17488] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-TPTY TIRUMALA EXPVSKPTPTYMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]1 Src 14:00 0
DUVVADA [DVD]1 14:30 14:32 18
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]1 14:39 14:40 33
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]1 14:54 14:55 57
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP]1 15:02 15:03 75
TUNI [TUNI]1 15:11 15:12 97
ANNAVARAM [ANV]1 15:34 15:35 114
PITHAPURAM [PAP]1 15:49 15:50 139
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 16:06 16:07 151
ANAPARTI [APT]1 16:41 16:42 177
DWARAPUDI [DWP]1 16:47 16:48 181
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]1 17:00 17:05 201
KOVVUR [KVR]1 17:31 17:32 208
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]1 17:33 17:34 223
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]1 17:49 17:50 243
BHIMADOLU [BMD]1 18:14 18:15 272
ELURU [EE]1 18:29 18:30 291
NUZVID [NZD]1 19:02 19:03 309
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 20:50 21:00 350
TENALI JN [TEL]1 21:31 21:32 382
NIDUBROLU [NDO]1 21:49 21:50 404
BAPATLA [BPP]1 22:11 22:12 424
CHIRALA [CLX]1 22:22 22:23 439
ONGOLE [OGL]1 23:09 23:10 489
KAVALI [KVZ]2 23:59 00:01 554
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR]2 00:11 00:12 571
NELLORE [NLR]2 01:15 01:16 605
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 02:58 03:00 643
VENDODU [VDD]2 03:24 03:25 662
VENKATAGIRI [VKI]2 03:34 03:35 679
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]2 03:49 03:50 703
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 04:38 04:40 726
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 05:20 Dest 736