TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP [22628] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP [22628] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP22628TVCTPJSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 Src 11:55 0
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 1 12:29 12:30 37
NAGER COIL TOWN [NJT] 1 12:55 12:58 66
VALLIYUR [VLY] 1 13:34 13:35 102
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 14:35 14:40 144
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 1 15:05 15:06 173
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 15:33 15:35 209
SATUR [SRT] 1 15:53 15:55 230
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 16:18 16:20 257
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 17:20 17:25 300
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 18:20 18:22 366
MANAPARAI [MPA] 1 19:19 19:20 424
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 20:15 Dest 460
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.