6012 - SCT-MS WEEKLY SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6012 known as SCT-MS WEEKLY SPL runs from SENGOTTAI [SCT] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 678 km distance

SCT-MS WEEKLY SPL [6012] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SCT-MS WEEKLY SPLSCTMSHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SENGOTTAI [SCT]1 Src 16:15 0
TENKASI JN [TSI]1 16:28 16:30 8
KADAYANALLUR [KDNL]1 16:43 16:45 24
PMBAKVL SHANDY [PBKS]1 16:54 16:56 33
SANKARANKOVIL [SNKL]1 17:07 17:09 45
RAJAPALAYAM [RJPM]1 17:28 17:30 77
SRIVILLIPUTTUR [SVPR]1 17:43 17:45 89
SIVAKASI [SVKS]1 17:58 18:00 106
TIRUTTANGAL [TTL]1 18:04 18:06 109
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 18:28 18:30 130
ARUPPUKKOTTAI [APK]1 18:58 19:00 152
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM]1 20:05 20:10 196
SIVAGANGA [SVGA]1 20:28 20:30 217
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO]1 20:54 20:56 253
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI]1 21:13 21:15 258
CHETTINAD [CTND]1 21:28 21:30 269
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT]1 21:53 21:55 294
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 23:45 23:55 347
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 01:37 01:39 465
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 02:30 02:35 519
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]2 03:33 03:35 587
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 04:13 04:15 622
TAMBARAM [TBM]2 04:43 04:45 653
MAMBALAM [MBM]2 05:04 05:06 671
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 05:45 Dest 678