6011 - MS-SCT WEEKLY SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6011 known as MS-SCT WEEKLY SPL runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to SENGOTTAI [SCT] covering 678 km distance

MS-SCT WEEKLY SPL [6011] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-SCT WEEKLY SPLMSSCTHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 20:40 0
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 21:08 21:10 25
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 21:38 21:40 56
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 22:03 22:05 91
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 23:05 23:10 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 23:50 23:52 213
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 02:00 02:15 331
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT]2 02:58 03:00 383
CHETTINAD [CTND]2 03:28 03:30 408
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI]2 03:43 03:45 420
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO]2 03:50 03:52 425
SIVAGANGA [SVGA]2 04:23 04:25 461
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM]2 04:55 05:00 481
ARUPPUKKOTTAI [APK]2 05:46 05:48 526
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]2 06:20 06:22 548
TIRUTTANGAL [TTL]2 06:36 06:38 569
SIVAKASI [SVKS]2 06:42 06:44 572
SRIVILLIPUTTUR [SVPR]2 07:00 07:02 589
RAJAPALAYAM [RJPM]2 07:12 07:14 600
SANKARANKOVIL [SNKL]2 07:38 07:40 633
PMBAKVL SHANDY [PBKS]2 07:52 07:54 645
KADAYANALLUR [KDNL]2 08:03 08:05 654
TENKASI JN [TSI]2 08:30 08:32 670
SENGOTTAI [SCT]2 09:50 Dest 678