56770 - TCN-PGT PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56770 known as TCN-PGT PASSR runs from TIRUCHENDUR [TCN] to PALAKKAD [PGT] covering 463 km distance

TCN-PGT PASSR [56770] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TCN-PGT PASSRTCNPGTPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUCHENDUR [TCN]1 Src 11:15 0
KAYALPATTINAM [KZY]1 11:24 11:25 7
ARUMUGANERI [ANY]1 11:30 11:31 9
KURUMBUR [KZB]1 11:37 11:38 15
KACHCHANVILAI [KCHV]1 11:42 11:43 17
NAZARETH [NZT]1 11:48 11:49 23
ALWAR TIRUNAGRI [AWT]1 11:55 11:56 28
SRIVAIKUNTAM [SVV]1 12:02 12:03 33
THATHANKULAM [TTQ]1 12:09 12:10 41
SEYDUNGANALLUR [SDNR]1 12:16 12:17 45
PALAYANKOTTAI [PCO]1 12:26 12:27 56
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]1 12:35 12:40 61
TALAIYUTHU [TAY]1 12:47 12:48 68
NARAIKKINAR [NRK]1 12:59 13:00 83
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ]1 13:09 13:10 90
KADAMBUR [KDU]1 13:21 13:22 104
KOVILPATTI [CVP]1 13:41 13:42 126
SATUR [SRT]1 14:03 14:04 148
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 14:38 14:40 175
TIRUMANGALAM [TMQ]1 15:03 15:04 200
TIRUPARANKNDRM [TDN]1 15:15 15:16 211
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 16:00 16:05 218
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN]1 16:27 16:28 239
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]1 16:45 16:46 258
AMBATURAI [ABI]1 16:57 16:58 273
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 17:28 17:30 284
AKKARAIPPATTI [API]1 17:44 17:45 294
ODDAM HATRAM [ODC]1 18:09 18:10 317
CHATRAPPATTI [CHPT]1 18:21 18:22 327
PALANI [PLNI]1 18:40 18:45 342
PUSHPATTUR [PPTR]1 19:01 19:02 356
MADATTUKULAM [MDKM]1 19:12 19:13 363
MAIVADI ROAD [MVRD]1 19:20 19:21 366
UDUMALAIPPETTAI [UDT]1 19:34 19:35 376
GOMANGALAM [GMGM]1 19:50 19:51 389
POLLACHI JN [POY]1 20:55 21:00 405
ANAIMALAI ROAD [ANM]1 21:08 21:10 413
MINATCHIPURAM [MXM]1 21:19 21:20 421
MUTHALAMADA [MMDA]1 21:29 21:30 432
KOLLENGODE [KLGD]1 21:38 21:40 440
VADAKANNIKAPURM [VDK]1 21:44 21:45 443
PUDUNAGARAM [PDGM]1 21:49 21:50 448
PALGHAT TOWN [PGTN]1 22:03 22:05 459
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 22:30 Dest 463