40062 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40062 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40062] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 10:28 0
TBMS1 10:31 10:32 1
CMP1 10:34 10:35 3
PV1 10:37 10:38 5
TLM1 10:40 10:41 7
MN1 10:42 10:43 9
PZA1 10:45 10:46 10
STM1 10:48 10:49 12
GDY1 10:51 10:52 14
SP1 10:54 10:55 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:57 10:58 17
MKK1 10:59 11:00 19
NBK1 11:01 11:02 20
MSC1 11:04 11:05 22
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 11:07 11:08 24
MPK1 11:10 11:11 26
MSF1 11:13 11:14 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 11:23 Dest 29