40062 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40062 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40062] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 10:28 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 10:31 10:32 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 10:34 10:35 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 10:37 10:38 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 10:40 10:41 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 10:42 10:43 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 10:45 10:46 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 10:48 10:49 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 10:51 10:52 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 10:54 10:55 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:57 10:58 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 10:59 11:00 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 11:01 11:02 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 11:04 11:05 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 11:07 11:08 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 11:10 11:11 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 11:13 11:14 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 11:23 Dest 29