40060 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40060 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40060] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 10:20 0
TBMS1 10:22 10:24 2
CMP1 10:26 10:27 4
PV1 10:29 10:30 6
TLM1 10:32 10:33 8
MN1 10:34 10:35 9
PZA1 10:37 10:38 10
STM1 10:40 10:41 12
GDY1 10:43 10:44 14
SP1 10:46 10:47 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:49 10:50 18
MKK1 10:51 10:52 19
NBK1 10:53 10:54 21
MSC1 10:56 10:57 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:59 11:00 25
MPK1 11:02 11:03 26
MSF1 11:05 11:06 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 11:15 Dest 29