40060 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40060 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40060] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 10:20 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 10:22 10:24 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 10:26 10:27 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 10:29 10:30 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 10:32 10:33 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 10:34 10:35 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 10:37 10:38 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 10:40 10:41 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 10:43 10:44 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 10:46 10:47 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:49 10:50 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 10:51 10:52 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 10:53 10:54 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 10:56 10:57 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:59 11:00 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 11:02 11:03 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 11:05 11:06 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 11:15 Dest 29