40058 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40058 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40058] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 10:10 0
TBMS1 10:12 10:14 1
CMP1 10:16 10:17 3
PV1 10:19 10:20 5
TLM1 10:22 10:23 7
MN1 10:24 10:25 9
PZA1 10:27 10:28 10
STM1 10:30 10:31 12
GDY1 10:33 10:34 14
SP1 10:36 10:37 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:39 10:40 17
MKK1 10:41 10:42 19
NBK1 10:43 10:44 20
MSC1 10:46 10:47 22
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:49 10:50 24
MPK1 10:52 10:53 26
MSF1 10:55 10:56 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 11:05 Dest 29