40058 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40058 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40058] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 10:10 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 10:12 10:14 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 10:16 10:17 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 10:19 10:20 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 10:22 10:23 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 10:24 10:25 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 10:27 10:28 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 10:30 10:31 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 10:33 10:34 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 10:36 10:37 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:39 10:40 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 10:41 10:42 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 10:43 10:44 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 10:46 10:47 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:49 10:50 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 10:52 10:53 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:55 10:56 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 11:05 Dest 29