40056 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40056 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40056] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 10:02 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 10:04 10:06 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 10:08 10:09 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 10:11 10:12 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 10:14 10:15 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 10:16 10:17 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 10:19 10:20 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 10:22 10:23 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 10:25 10:26 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 10:28 10:29 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:31 10:32 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 10:33 10:34 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 10:35 10:36 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 10:38 10:39 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:41 10:42 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 10:44 10:45 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:47 10:48 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 10:57 Dest 29