40056 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40056 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40056] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 10:02 0
TBMS1 10:04 10:06 2
CMP1 10:08 10:09 4
PV1 10:11 10:12 6
TLM1 10:14 10:15 8
MN1 10:16 10:17 9
PZA1 10:19 10:20 10
STM1 10:22 10:23 12
GDY1 10:25 10:26 14
SP1 10:28 10:29 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:31 10:32 18
MKK1 10:33 10:34 19
NBK1 10:35 10:36 21
MSC1 10:38 10:39 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:41 10:42 25
MPK1 10:44 10:45 26
MSF1 10:47 10:48 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 10:57 Dest 29