40054 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40054 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40054] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 09:50 0
TBMS1 09:52 09:54 2
CMP1 09:56 09:57 4
PV1 09:59 10:00 6
TLM1 10:02 10:03 8
MN1 10:04 10:05 9
PZA1 10:07 10:08 10
STM1 10:10 10:11 12
GDY1 10:13 10:14 14
SP1 10:16 10:17 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:19 10:20 18
MKK1 10:21 10:22 19
NBK1 10:23 10:24 21
MSC1 10:26 10:27 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:29 10:30 25
MPK1 10:32 10:33 26
MSF1 10:35 10:36 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 10:45 Dest 29