40054 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40054 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40054] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 09:50 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 09:52 09:54 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 09:56 09:57 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 09:59 10:00 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 10:02 10:03 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 10:04 10:05 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 10:07 10:08 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 10:10 10:11 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 10:13 10:14 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 10:16 10:17 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:19 10:20 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 10:21 10:22 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 10:23 10:24 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 10:26 10:27 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:29 10:30 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 10:32 10:33 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:35 10:36 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 10:45 Dest 29