40050 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40050 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40050] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 09:15 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 09:17 09:19 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 09:21 09:22 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 09:24 09:25 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 09:27 09:28 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 09:29 09:30 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 09:32 09:33 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 09:35 09:36 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 09:38 09:39 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 09:41 09:42 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 09:44 09:45 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 09:46 09:47 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 09:48 09:49 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 09:51 09:52 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 09:54 09:55 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 09:57 09:58 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:00 10:01 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 10:10 Dest 29