40050 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40050 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40050] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 09:15 0
TBMS1 09:17 09:19 1
CMP1 09:21 09:22 3
PV1 09:24 09:25 5
TLM1 09:27 09:28 7
MN1 09:29 09:30 9
PZA1 09:32 09:33 10
STM1 09:35 09:36 12
GDY1 09:38 09:39 14
SP1 09:41 09:42 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 09:44 09:45 17
MKK1 09:46 09:47 19
NBK1 09:48 09:49 20
MSC1 09:51 09:52 22
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 09:54 09:55 24
MPK1 09:57 09:58 26
MSF1 10:00 10:01 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 10:10 Dest 29