40048 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40048 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40048] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 09:05 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 09:07 09:09 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 09:11 09:12 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 09:14 09:15 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 09:17 09:18 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 09:19 09:20 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 09:22 09:23 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 09:25 09:26 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 09:28 09:29 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 09:31 09:32 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 09:34 09:35 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 09:36 09:37 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 09:38 09:39 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 09:41 09:42 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 09:44 09:45 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 09:47 09:48 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 09:50 09:51 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 10:00 Dest 29