40046 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40046 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40046] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 08:56 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 08:58 09:00 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 09:02 09:03 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 09:05 09:06 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 09:08 09:09 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 09:10 09:11 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 09:13 09:14 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 09:16 09:17 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 09:19 09:20 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 09:22 09:23 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 09:25 09:26 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 09:27 09:28 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 09:29 09:30 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 09:32 09:33 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 09:35 09:36 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 09:38 09:39 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 09:41 09:42 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 09:51 Dest 29