40046 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40046 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40046] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 08:56 0
TBMS1 08:58 09:00 1
CMP1 09:02 09:03 3
PV1 09:05 09:06 5
TLM1 09:08 09:09 7
MN1 09:10 09:11 9
PZA1 09:13 09:14 10
STM1 09:16 09:17 12
GDY1 09:19 09:20 14
SP1 09:22 09:23 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 09:25 09:26 17
MKK1 09:27 09:28 19
NBK1 09:29 09:30 20
MSC1 09:32 09:33 22
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 09:35 09:36 24
MPK1 09:38 09:39 26
MSF1 09:41 09:42 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 09:51 Dest 29