40010 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40010 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40010] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
TBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 06:00 0
TBMS1 06:02 06:04 1
CMP1 06:06 06:07 3
PV1 06:09 06:10 5
TLM1 06:12 06:13 7
MN1 06:14 06:15 9
PZA1 06:17 06:18 10
STM1 06:20 06:21 12
GDY1 06:23 06:24 14
SP1 06:26 06:27 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 06:29 06:30 17
MKK1 06:31 06:32 19
NBK1 06:33 06:34 20
MSC1 06:36 06:37 22
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 06:39 06:40 24
MPK1 06:42 06:43 26
MSF1 06:45 06:46 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 06:55 Dest 29