40010 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40010 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40010] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCALTBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 06:00 0
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 06:02 06:04 2
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 06:06 06:07 4
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 06:09 06:10 6
TRISULAM [TLM]1 06:12 06:13 8
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 06:14 06:15 9
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 06:17 06:18 10
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 06:20 06:21 12
GUINDY [GDY]1 06:23 06:24 14
SAIDAPET [SP]1 06:26 06:27 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 06:29 06:30 18
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 06:31 06:32 19
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 06:33 06:34 21
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 06:36 06:37 23
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 06:39 06:40 25
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 06:42 06:43 26
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 06:45 06:46 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 06:55 Dest 29