40002 - TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40002 known as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from TAMBARAM [TBM] to CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] covering 29 km distance

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL [40002] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL
TBMMSBSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 Src 04:00 0
TBMS1 04:03 04:04 1
CMP1 04:06 04:07 3
PV1 04:09 04:10 5
TLM1 04:12 04:13 7
MN1 04:14 04:15 9
PZA1 04:17 04:18 10
STM1 04:20 04:21 12
GDY1 04:23 04:24 14
SP1 04:26 04:27 16
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 04:29 04:30 17
MKK1 04:31 04:32 19
NBK1 04:33 04:34 20
MSC1 04:36 04:37 22
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 04:39 04:40 24
MPK1 04:42 04:43 26
MSF1 04:45 04:46 27
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 04:55 Dest 29