12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12889 known as TATA YPR EXPRESS runs from TATANAGAR JN [TATA] to YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 1897 km distance

TATA YPR EXPRESS [12889] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TATA YPR EXPRESSTATAYPRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]1 Src 18:35 0
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP]1 19:28 19:30 62
ROURKELA [ROU]1 21:00 21:05 162
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]1 22:35 22:40 263
SAMBALPUR [SBP]1 23:25 23:35 312
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA]2 00:15 00:17 354
BALANGIR [BLGR]2 01:15 01:20 430
TITLAGARH [TIG]2 02:45 02:55 493
KESINGA [KSNG]2 03:10 03:12 506
RAYAGADA [RGDA]2 06:05 06:20 633
PARVATIPURAM TN [PVPT]2 06:57 06:59 678
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 08:15 08:20 757
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]2 09:35 09:55 818
DUVVADA [DVD]2 10:25 10:27 835
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]2 12:55 12:57 1019
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 15:30 15:45 1168
ONGOLE [OGL]2 17:29 17:30 1306
NELLORE [NLR]2 18:53 18:55 1422
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 20:00 20:02 1461
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 21:38 21:40 1544
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 22:00 22:05 1554
PAKALA JN [PAK]2 22:54 22:55 1596
CHITTOOR [CTO]2 23:38 23:40 1626
KATPADI JN [KPD]3 00:28 00:30 1658
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]3 01:53 01:55 1742
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR]3 05:00 Dest 1897