68012 - TATA KGP LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 68012 known as TATA KGP LOCAL runs from TATANAGAR JN [TATA] to KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] covering 135 km distance

TATA KGP LOCAL [68012] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TATA KGP LOCALTATAKGPMEMU
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]1 Src 03:15 0
ASANBONI [ASB]1 03:33 03:34 14
RAKHA MINES [RHE]1 03:38 03:39 19
GALUDIH [GUD]1 03:46 03:47 26
GHATSILA [GTS]1 03:56 03:57 36
DALBHUMGARH [DVM]1 04:08 04:09 48
KOKPARA [KKPR]1 04:18 04:19 58
CHAKULIA [CKU]1 04:27 04:28 67
KANIMAHULI [KNM]1 04:34 04:35 73
GIDNI [GII]1 04:41 04:42 80
KHATKURA [KATB]1 04:49 04:50 89
JHARGRAM [JGM]1 04:56 04:57 96
BANSTOLA [BNB]1 05:04 05:05 105
SARDIHA [SUA]1 05:10 05:11 111
KHEMASULI [KSO]1 05:18 05:19 119
KALAIKUNDA [KKQ]1 05:25 05:26 126
NIMPURA TH YARD [NPTY]1 05:30 05:31 129
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 05:50 Dest 135