12471 - SWARAJ EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12471 known as SWARAJ EXPRESS runs from BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] to SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK] covering 2030 km distance

SWARAJ EXPRESS [12471] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SWARAJ EXPRESS
BDTSSVDKSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No No Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS]1 Src 07:55 0
BORIVALI [BVI]1 08:26 08:28 18
VAPI [VAPI]1 10:23 10:25 158
SURAT [ST]1 11:42 11:47 251
BHARUCH JN [BH]1 12:32 12:33 310
VADODARA JN [BRC]1 13:33 13:43 380
GODHRA JN [GDA]1 14:58 15:00 453
DAHOD [DHD]1 15:53 15:55 527
MEGHNAGAR [MGN]1 16:18 16:20 560
RATLAM JN [RTM]1 17:50 18:00 642
NAGDA JN [NAD]1 19:00 19:05 687
VIKRAMGARH ALOT [VMA]1 19:33 19:34 726
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM]1 20:22 20:24 811
KOTA JN [KOTA]1 21:35 21:45 912
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]1 22:55 22:57 1019
MATHURA JN [MTJ]2 02:00 02:05 1236
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]2 04:12 04:14 1369
NEW DELHI [NDLS]2 04:35 04:50 1376
PANIPAT JN [PNP]2 06:00 06:02 1466
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 07:55 08:05 1575
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]2 09:45 09:55 1688
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC]2 10:45 10:50 1740
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC]2 12:35 12:40 1853
KATHUA [KTHU]2 13:08 13:10 1876
JAMMU TAWI [JAT]2 14:40 14:50 1952
UDHAMPUR [UHP]2 16:05 16:10 2006
SHMATA VD KATRA [SVDK]2 17:10 Dest 2030