2809 - SRC PURI SPECIAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
SRC PURI SPECIAL [2809] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SRC PURI SPECIAL
SRCPURIHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 Src 19:00 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 20:27 20:32 110
BALASORE [BLS] 1 22:00 22:02 228
BHADRAK [BHC] 1 23:05 23:07 290
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 1 23:33 23:35 333
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 00:25 00:30 401
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 01:10 01:15 428
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 01:45 01:55 447
PURI [PURI] 2 03:20 Dest 490

The total track length of Indian Railways Network is 119,640 km and total route length is around 66,687 km.

How to Check Indian Railways Train Time Table?

  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Time Table of the Train reflects following information:

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Train Time Table works on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.