6906 - SRC-CAPE SPECIAL FARE Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6906 known as SRC-CAPE SPECIAL FARE runs from SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] to KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] covering 2604 km distance

SRC-CAPE SPECIAL FARE [6906] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SRC-CAPE SPECIAL FARESRCCAPEHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 Src 11:15 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 12:50 12:55 110
HIJILLI [HIJ]1 13:05 13:07 116
BALASORE [BLS]1 14:16 14:18 228
BHADRAKH [BHC]1 15:18 15:20 290
CUTTACK [CTC]1 16:37 16:42 404
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 17:20 17:25 431
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 17:55 18:10 450
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 19:57 20:02 597
PALASA [PSA]1 22:00 22:02 671
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 22:53 22:55 744
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 23:50 23:52 813
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 01:10 01:30 874
DUVVADA [DVD]2 02:00 02:02 891
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 03:34 03:35 1025
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 04:20 04:22 1075
ELURU [EE]2 05:39 05:40 1165
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 07:15 07:35 1224
ONGOLE [OGL]2 09:14 09:15 1363
NELLORE [NLR]2 10:24 10:25 1479
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]2 14:05 14:10 1600
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 16:08 16:10 1727
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 17:53 17:55 1810
SALEM JN [SA]2 19:35 19:40 1930
ERODE JN [ED]2 20:35 20:40 1993
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 21:23 21:25 2043
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 22:30 22:35 2094
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 23:50 23:55 2148
THRISUR [TCR]3 01:07 01:10 2223
ALUVA [AWY]3 01:58 02:00 2278
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]3 02:30 02:35 2295
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]3 03:37 03:40 2358
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]3 04:18 04:20 2392
KOLLAM JN [QLN]3 05:22 05:25 2453
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]3 07:10 07:15 2518
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]3 09:10 09:15 2589
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE]3 09:50 Dest 2604