12883 - SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12883 known as SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL runs from SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] to PURULIA JN [PRR] covering 328 km distance

SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL [12883] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGLSRCPRRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 Src 06:25 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 07:50 08:00 110
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 08:40 08:42 133
SALBONI [SLB]1 09:00 09:01 157
CHANDRAKONA RD [CDGR]1 09:09 09:10 169
GARHBETA [GBA]1 09:19 09:20 181
BISHNUPUR [VSU]1 09:36 09:38 206
BANKURA [BQA]1 10:00 10:02 236
CHHATNA [CJN]1 10:11 10:12 250
ADRA JN [ADRA]1 10:51 10:55 289
ANARA [ANR]1 11:11 11:13 302
PURULIA JN [PRR]1 11:50 Dest 328