SOMNATH EXPRESS [19222] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SOMNATH EXPRESS [19222] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SOMNATH EXPRESS19222VRLADIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VERAVAL [VRL] 1 Src 19:35 0
CHORVAD ROAD [CVR] 1 19:54 19:55 18
MALIYA HATINA [MLHA] 1 20:09 20:10 30
KESHOD [KSD] 1 20:26 20:31 46
JUNAGADH JN [JND] 1 21:14 21:16 81
JETALSAR JN [JLR] 1 21:42 21:50 107
NAVAGADH [NUD] 1 21:57 21:58 113
VIRPUR [VRR] 1 22:12 22:13 127
GONDAL [GDL] 1 22:30 22:31 143
BHAKTI NAGAR [BKNG] 1 23:19 23:20 178
RAJKOT JN [RJT] 1 23:30 23:35 184
WANKANER JN [WKR] 2 00:01 00:20 226
THAN JN [THAN] 2 00:51 00:57 253
SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR] 2 01:47 01:49 300
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 2 03:00 03:02 365
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 2 04:25 Dest 430
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.