19222 - SOMNATH EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 19222 known as SOMNATH EXPRESS runs from VERAVAL [VRL] to AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] covering 430 km distance

SOMNATH EXPRESS [19222] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SOMNATH EXPRESSVRLADIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VERAVAL [VRL]1 Src 19:35 0
CHORVAD ROAD [CVR]1 19:54 19:55 18
MALIYA HATINA [MLHA]1 20:09 20:10 30
KESHOD [KSD]1 20:26 20:31 46
JUNAGADH JN [JND]1 21:14 21:16 81
JETALSAR JN [JLR]1 21:42 21:50 107
NAVAGADH [NUD]1 21:57 21:58 113
VIRPUR [VRR]1 22:12 22:13 127
GONDAL [GDL]1 22:30 22:31 143
BHAKTI NAGAR [BKNG]1 23:19 23:20 178
RAJKOT JN [RJT]1 23:30 23:35 184
WANKANER JN [WKR]2 00:01 00:20 226
THAN JN [THAN]2 00:51 00:57 253
SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]2 01:47 01:49 300
VIRAMGAM JN [VG]2 03:00 03:02 365
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]2 04:25 Dest 430