19221 - SOMNATH EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 19221 known as SOMNATH EXPRESS runs from AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] to VERAVAL [VRL] covering 430 km distance

SOMNATH EXPRESS [19221] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SOMNATH EXPRESSADIVRLMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]1 Src 22:05 0
VIRAMGAM JN [VG]1 23:12 23:14 65
SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]2 00:16 00:18 129
THAN JN [THAN]2 00:54 00:56 177
WANKANER JN [WKR]2 01:24 01:26 204
RAJKOT JN [RJT]2 02:13 02:18 246
BHAKTI NAGAR [BKNG]2 02:44 02:45 252
GONDAL [GDL]2 03:16 03:17 287
VIRPUR [VRR]2 03:34 03:35 303
NAVAGADH [NUD]2 03:47 03:48 317
JETALSAR JN [JLR]2 03:55 04:00 323
JUNAGADH JN [JND]2 04:26 04:28 349
KESHOD [KSD]2 05:00 05:01 384
MALIYA HATINA [MLHA]2 05:22 05:23 400
CHORVAD ROAD [CVR]2 05:46 05:47 412
VERAVAL [VRL]2 06:25 Dest 430