16228 - TLGP-MYS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
TLGP-MYS EXP [16228] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TLGP-MYS EXP
TLGPMYSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TALGUPPA [TLGP] 1 Src 20:20 0
SAGAR JAMBAGARU [SRF] 1 20:33 20:35 15
ANANDAPURAM [ANF] 1 21:08 21:10 41
KUMSI [KMSI] 1 21:49 21:50 72
SHIMOGA TOWN [SMET] 1 22:25 22:30 96
SHIMOGA [SME] 1 22:34 22:35 99
BHADRAVATI [BDVT] 1 22:48 22:50 115
TARIKERE JN [TKE] 1 23:08 23:10 135
BIRUR JN [RRB] 1 23:38 23:40 159
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 2 00:40 00:45 205
TIPTUR [TTR] 2 01:10 01:12 230
TUMKUR [TK] 2 02:33 02:35 301
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 2 03:28 03:30 364
MALLESWARAM [MWM] 2 03:38 03:40 367
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 04:20 04:30 369
KNDV 2 04:38 04:39 374
NAYANDAHALLI [NYH] 2 04:44 04:45 377
KENGERI [KGI] 2 04:50 04:52 382
BIDADI [BID] 2 05:09 05:10 399
RAMANAGARAM [RMGM] 2 05:24 05:25 414
CHANNAPATNA [CPT] 2 05:34 05:35 425
MADDUR [MAD] 2 05:54 05:55 443
HANAKERE [HNK] 2 06:04 06:05 452
MANDYA [MYA] 2 06:14 06:15 462
YELIYUR [Y] 2 06:24 06:26 470
BYADARAHALLI [BDRL] 2 06:34 06:35 479
CGKR 2 06:41 06:42 484
PANDAVAPURA [PANP] 2 06:48 06:50 488
SHRIRANGAPATNA [S] 2 06:57 06:58 492
NAGANAHALLI [NHY] 2 07:10 07:11 499
MYSORE JN [MYS] 2 08:00 Dest 508