12709 - GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12709 known as GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP runs from GUDUR JN [GDR] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 651 km distance

GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP [12709] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXPGDRSCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 Src 18:50 0
VEDAYAPALEM [VDE]1 19:09 19:10 31
NELLORE [NLR]1 19:16 19:18 38
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR]1 19:44 19:45 72
KAVALI [KVZ]1 19:54 19:55 89
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM]1 20:19 20:20 126
ONGOLE [OGL]1 20:38 20:40 154
CHIRALA [CLX]1 21:17 21:19 204
BAPATLA [BPP]1 21:29 21:30 219
TENALI JN [TEL]1 22:03 22:05 261
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 23:17 23:25 293
MADHIRA [MDR]2 00:07 00:08 347
KHAMMAM [KMT]2 00:38 00:40 392
MAHBUBABAD [MABD]2 01:19 01:20 439
WARANGAL [WL]2 02:15 02:17 499
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]2 02:33 02:35 519
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]2 05:40 Dest 651