12885 - SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12885 known as SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP runs from SHALIMAR [SHM] to BHOJUDIH JN [BJE] covering 323 km distance

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP [12885] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXPSHMBJESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SHALIMAR [SHM]1 Src 07:45 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 07:56 07:58 5
PANSKURA [PKU]1 08:46 08:48 70
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 09:27 09:32 115
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 10:12 10:14 138
SALBONI [SLB]1 10:28 10:30 162
CHANDRAKONA RD [CDGR]1 10:38 10:40 174
GARHBETA [GBA]1 10:49 10:51 186
BISHNUPUR [VSU]1 11:08 11:10 211
BANKURA [BQA]1 11:33 11:35 241
ADRA JN [ADRA]1 12:20 12:25 294
SANTALDIH [SNTD]1 12:46 12:47 317
BHOJUDIH JN [BJE]1 13:00 Dest 323