22825 - SHM - MAS S-F EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22825 known as SHM - MAS S-F EXP runs from SHALIMAR [SHM] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 1657 km distance

SHM - MAS S-F EXP [22825] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHM - MAS S-F EXPSHMMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SHALIMAR [SHM]1 Src 12:10 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 12:22 12:24 5
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 14:00 14:05 115
JALESWAR [JER]1 15:01 15:02 186
BALASORE [BLS]1 15:38 15:40 233
BHADRAKH [BHC]1 16:35 16:37 296
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]1 17:11 17:13 338
CUTTACK [CTC]1 18:15 18:20 407
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 19:00 19:05 434
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 19:30 19:45 453
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 21:25 21:30 599
PALASA [PSA]1 22:53 22:55 673
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 00:45 00:50 816
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 01:50 02:10 876
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 04:19 04:20 1027
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 04:55 04:57 1077
ELURU [EE]2 06:09 06:10 1167
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 07:45 08:05 1227
ONGOLE [OGL]2 09:59 10:00 1365
NELLORE [NLR]2 11:34 11:35 1481
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 12:48 12:50 1519
NAYADUPETA [NYP]2 13:13 13:15 1547
SULLURUPETA [SPE]2 13:39 13:40 1574
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 15:35 Dest 1657