SHIPRA EXPRESS [22911] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

SHIPRA EXPRESS [22911] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHIPRA EXPRESS22911INDBHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
INDORE JN BG [INDB] 1 Src 23:30 0
DEWAS [DWX] 2 00:04 00:06 38
UJJAIN JN [UJN] 2 00:50 01:10 78
SHUJALPUR [SJP] 2 02:23 02:25 181
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 04:00 04:10 262
VIDISHA [BHS] 2 04:48 04:50 315
GANJ BASODA [BAQ] 2 05:19 05:21 354
BINA JN [BINA] 2 06:20 06:25 400
KHURAI [KYE] 2 06:50 06:52 422
SAUGOR [SGO] 2 07:45 07:50 475
PATHARIA [PHA] 2 08:31 08:33 525
DAMOH [DMO] 2 08:57 09:00 552
KATNI [KTE] 2 11:20 11:30 663
MAIHAR [MYR] 2 12:28 12:30 726
SATNA [STA] 2 13:05 13:15 761
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 2 14:55 15:00 839
SHANKARGARH [SRJ] 2 15:39 15:41 894
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI [ACOI] 2 16:55 17:20 937
VINDHYACHAL [BDL] 2 18:10 18:12 1006
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 2 18:25 18:30 1013
CHUNAR [CAR] 2 18:56 18:58 1044
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 20:00 20:15 1077
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 2 20:53 20:55 1131
SASARAM [SSM] 2 21:27 21:29 1178
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 2 21:46 21:48 1196
GAYA JN [GAYA] 2 22:58 23:03 1281
KODERMA [KQR] 3 00:14 00:16 1357
PARASNATH [PNME] 3 01:15 01:20 1433
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 3 01:35 01:45 1451
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 3 02:57 03:02 1480
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 3 03:50 03:55 1539
DURGAPUR [DGR] 3 04:25 04:27 1582
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 3 05:21 05:25 1645
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 3 06:45 Dest 1740
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.