22912 - SHIPRA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22912 known as SHIPRA EXP runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to INDORE JN BG [INDB] covering 1743 km distance

SHIPRA EXP [22912] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHIPRA EXPHWHINDBSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 Src 17:45 0
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 19:05 19:10 94
DURGAPUR [DGR]1 19:52 19:54 158
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 20:35 20:40 201
DHANBAD JN [DHN]1 22:17 22:22 260
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]1 22:50 23:00 289
PARASNATH [PNME]1 23:16 23:21 307
KODERMA [KQR]2 00:09 00:11 382
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 01:45 01:50 458
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 02:46 02:48 544
SASARAM [SSM]2 03:00 03:02 561
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 03:33 03:35 609
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]2 04:50 05:00 662
CHUNAR [CAR]2 05:42 05:44 695
MIRZAPUR [MZP]2 06:08 06:13 726
VINDHYACHAL [BDL]2 06:24 06:26 733
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI [ACOI]2 07:25 07:35 802
SHANKARGARH [SRJ]2 08:25 08:27 845
MANIKPUR JN [MKP]2 10:05 10:10 900
SATNA [STA]2 11:15 11:25 978
MAIHAR [MYR]2 11:56 11:58 1013
KATNI [KTE]2 12:55 13:15 1076
DAMOH [DMO]2 14:40 14:45 1187
PATHARIA [PHA]2 15:08 15:10 1214
SAUGOR [SGO]2 15:55 16:00 1264
KHURAI [KYE]2 16:56 16:58 1317
BINA JN [BINA]2 18:05 18:10 1339
GANJ BASODA [BAQ]2 18:44 18:45 1385
VIDISHA [BHS]2 19:13 19:15 1424
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 20:20 20:30 1477
SHUJALPUR [SJP]2 21:55 21:57 1558
UJJAIN JN [UJN]2 23:35 23:55 1661
DEWAS [DWX]3 00:48 00:50 1701
INDORE JN BG [INDB]3 01:35 Dest 1743