23225 - SHC-BJU EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 23225 known as SHC-BJU EXPRESS runs from SAHARSA JN [SHC] to BARAUNI JN [BJU] covering 109 km distance

SHC-BJU EXPRESS [23225] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHC-BJU EXPRESSSHCBJUMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SAHARSA JN [SHC]1 Src 12:40 0
SONBARSA KCHERI [SBM]1 12:48 12:50 9
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV]1 13:00 13:02 17
KOPARIA [KFA]1 13:10 13:12 23
DHAMARA GHAT [DHT]1 13:21 13:23 31
BADLA GHAT [BHB]1 13:31 13:33 37
MANSI JN [MNE]1 14:18 14:20 45
KHAGARIA JN [KGG]1 14:33 14:38 53
SAHIBPUR KML JN [SKJ]1 14:47 14:49 67
BEGU SARAI [BGS]1 15:08 15:10 94
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 15:50 Dest 109