15209 - SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15209 known as SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP runs from SAHARSA JN [SHC] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1524 km distance

SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP [15209] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXPSHCASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SAHARSA JN [SHC]1 Src 08:45 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV]1 08:59 09:01 17
KOPARIA [KFA]1 09:09 09:11 23
MANSI JN [MNE]1 10:05 10:07 45
KHAGARIA JN [KGG]1 10:17 10:19 53
LAKHMINIA [LKN]1 10:34 10:36 76
BEGU SARAI [BGS]1 10:49 10:51 94
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 11:25 11:35 109
BACHWARA JN [BCA]1 11:54 11:56 126
VIDYAPATIDHAM [VPDA]1 12:06 12:08 136
MOHIUDDINNAGAR [MOG]1 12:17 12:19 146
SHAHPUR PATOREE [SPP]1 12:29 12:31 159
MEHNAR ROAD [MNO]1 12:41 12:43 167
DESARI [DES]1 13:06 13:08 177
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR [AYRN]1 13:23 13:25 186
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]1 14:05 14:10 197
SONPUR JN [SEE]1 14:23 14:25 203
DIGHWARA [DGA]1 14:44 14:46 226
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 15:50 16:00 256
EKMA [EKMA]1 16:21 16:23 284
DURAUNDHA JN [DDA]1 16:39 16:41 299
SIWAN JN [SV]1 17:00 17:05 317
MAIRWA [MW]1 17:22 17:24 338
BHATNI JN [BTT]1 18:00 18:05 366
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]1 18:30 18:35 387
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 20:00 20:20 436
BASTI [BST]1 21:19 21:22 500
GONDA JN [GD]1 22:50 23:00 590
BURHWAL [BUW]2 23:55 Dest 651
SITAPUR CANT [SCC]2 02:05 02:15 749
MAIKALGANJ [MINJ]2 03:01 03:03 791
BAREILLY [BE]2 05:18 05:23 910
RAMPUR [RMU]2 06:20 06:22 974
MORADABAD [MB]2 07:02 07:10 1001
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD]2 08:42 08:44 1099
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]2 09:20 09:22 1141
SAHARANPUR [SRE]2 10:30 10:35 1194
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI [YJUD]2 11:01 11:03 1224
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 11:55 12:05 1275
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]2 12:29 12:31 1303
SIRHIND JN [SIR]2 12:53 12:55 1328
DHANDARI KALAN [DDL]2 13:40 13:42 1381
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]2 13:57 14:07 1388
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]2 14:23 14:25 1402
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]2 14:43 14:45 1424
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]2 15:20 15:25 1445
BEAS [BEAS]2 16:00 16:02 1481
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]2 17:00 Dest 1524