15209 - SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15209 known as SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP runs from SAHARSA JN [SHC] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 1524 km distance

SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP [15209] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP
SHCASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SAHARSA JN [SHC]1 Src 08:45 0
S BHAKHTIYARPUR [SBV]1 09:00 09:02 17
KOPARIA [KFA]1 09:10 09:12 23
MANSI JN [MNE]1 10:03 10:05 45
KHAGARIA JN [KGG]1 10:15 10:17 53
LAKHMINIA [LKN]1 10:35 10:37 76
BEGU SARAI [BGS]1 10:53 10:55 94
BARAUNI JN [BJU]1 11:25 11:45 109
BACHWARA JN [BCA]1 12:06 12:08 126
VIDYAPATIDHAM [VPDA]1 12:18 12:20 136
MOHIUDDINNAGAR [MOG]1 12:29 12:31 146
SHAHPUR PATOREE [SPP]1 12:40 12:45 159
MEHNAR ROAD [MNO]1 12:52 12:54 167
DESARI [DES]1 13:09 13:11 177
AKSHAYWAT R NGR [AYRN]1 13:23 13:25 186
HAJIPUR JN [HJP]1 14:05 14:10 197
SONPUR JN [SEE]1 14:20 14:25 203
DIGHWARA [DGA]1 14:44 14:46 226
CHHAPRA [CPR]1 15:50 16:00 256
EKMA [EKMA]1 16:21 16:23 284
DURAUNDHA JN [DDA]1 16:39 16:41 299
SIWAN JN [SV]1 17:00 17:05 317
MAIRWA [MW]1 17:25 17:27 338
BHATNI JN [BTT]1 18:00 18:05 366
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]1 18:30 18:35 387
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP]1 20:00 20:20 436
BASTI [BST]1 21:20 21:23 500
GONDA JN [GD]1 22:50 23:00 590
BURHWAL [BUW]2 23:55 Dest 651
SITAPUR CANT [SCC]2 02:05 02:15 749
MAIKALGANJ [MINJ]2 03:06 03:08 791
BAREILLY [BE]2 05:12 05:17 910
RAMPUR [RMU]2 06:12 06:14 974
MORADABAD [MB]2 07:00 07:25 1001
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD]2 08:55 08:57 1099
LAKSAR JN [LRJ]2 09:35 09:37 1141
SAHARANPUR [SRE]2 10:40 10:45 1194
YJUD2 11:11 11:13 1224
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]2 12:05 12:15 1275
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]2 12:39 12:41 1303
SIRHIND JN [SIR]2 13:08 13:10 1328
DHANDARI KALAN [DDL]2 13:55 13:56 1381
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]2 14:10 14:20 1388
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]2 14:33 14:35 1402
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]2 14:53 14:55 1424
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]2 15:20 15:25 1445
BEAS [BEAS]2 16:00 16:02 1481
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]2 17:00 Dest 1524