34840 - SDAH-DH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 34840 known as SDAH-DH LOCAL runs from SEALDAH [SDAH] to DIAMOND HARBOUR [DH] covering 60 km distance

SDAH-DH LOCAL [34840] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SDAH-DH LOCALSDAHDHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SEALDAH [SDAH]1 Src 14:55 0
BALLYGUNGE JN [BLN]1 15:03 15:04 5
DHAKURIA [DHK]1 15:05 15:06 6
JADABPUR [JDP]1 15:08 15:09 8
BAGHA JATIN [BGJT]1 15:10 15:11 10
GARIA [GIA]1 15:16 15:17 12
NARENDRAPUR HALT [NRPR]1 15:18 15:19 14
SONARPUR JN [SPR]1 15:22 15:23 16
SUBHAS GRAM [SBGR]1 15:26 15:27 20
MALLIKPUR [MAK]1 15:29 15:31 22
BARUIPUR JN [BRP]1 15:39 15:40 25
KALYANPUR [KYP]1 15:44 15:45 28
DAKSHIN DURGAPR [DKDP]1 15:47 15:48 30
HOTAR [HT]1 15:50 15:51 32
DHAMUA [DMU]1 15:53 15:54 34
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL [UTN]1 15:56 15:57 37
MAGRA HAT [MGT]1 16:00 16:01 40
BAHRUPIYA HALT [BHPA]1 16:04 16:05 43
SANGRAMPUR [SNU]1 16:07 16:08 45
DEULA [D]1 16:12 16:13 50
NETRA [NTA]1 16:15 16:16 53
BASULDANGA [BSD]1 16:18 16:19 55
GURUDAS NAGAR [GURN]1 16:21 16:22 57
DIAMOND HARBOUR [DH]1 16:35 Dest 60