34840 - SDAH-DH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 34840 known as SDAH-DH LOCAL runs from SEALDAH [SDAH] to DIAMOND HARBOUR [DH] covering 57 km distance

SDAH-DH LOCAL [34840] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SDAH-DH LOCALSDAHDHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SEALDAH [SDAH]1 Src 15:40 0
BALLYGUNGE JN [BLN]1 15:48 15:49 3
DHAKURIA [DHK]1 15:50 15:51 4
JADABPUR [JDP]1 15:53 15:54 6
BAGHA JATIN [BGJT]1 15:55 15:56 7
GARIA [GIA]1 16:01 16:02 10
NARENDRAPUR HALT [NRPR]1 16:03 16:04 12
SONARPUR JN [SPR]1 16:08 16:09 14
SUBHAS GRAM [SBGR]1 16:12 16:13 17
MALLIKPUR [MAK]1 16:15 16:17 20
BARUIPUR JN [BRP]1 16:24 16:25 23
KALYANPUR [KYP]1 16:28 16:29 26
DAKSHIN DURGAPR [DKDP]1 16:31 16:32 28
HOTAR [HT]1 16:34 16:35 30
DHAMUA [DMU]1 16:37 16:38 32
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL [UTN]1 16:40 16:41 34
MAGRA HAT [MGT]1 16:44 16:45 38
BAHRUPIYA HALT [BHPA]1 16:48 16:49 41
SANGRAMPUR [SNU]1 16:51 16:52 43
DEULA [D]1 16:56 16:57 48
NETRA [NTA]1 16:59 17:00 51
BASULDANGA [BSD]1 17:02 17:03 53
GURUDAS NAGAR [GURN]1 17:05 17:06 55
DIAMOND HARBOUR [DH]1 17:20 Dest 57