12383 - SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12383 known as SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP runs from SEALDAH [SDAH] to ASANSOL JN [ASN] covering 222 km distance

SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP [12383] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXPSDAHASNSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SEALDAH [SDAH]1 Src 17:00 0
BARRACKPORE [BP]1 17:26 17:27 25
NAIHATI JN [NH]1 17:50 17:51 41
BANDEL JN [BDC]1 18:11 18:12 50
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 19:15 19:17 118
DURGAPUR [DGR]1 20:02 20:03 180
ANDAL JN [UDL]1 20:23 20:24 196
RANIGANJ [RNG]1 20:34 20:35 204
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 21:00 Dest 222