17018 - SC-RJT EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17018 known as SC-RJT EXP runs from SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] to RAJKOT JN [RJT] covering 1471 km distance

SC-RJT EXP [17018] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SC-RJT EXPSCRJTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 Src 15:00 0
BEGAMPET [BMT]1 15:08 15:10 6
TANDUR [TDU]1 16:55 16:56 115
SERAM [SEM]1 17:24 17:25 148
CHITTAPUR [CT]1 17:49 17:50 170
WADI [WADI]1 18:40 18:45 185
KLBG1 19:22 19:25 221
SOLAPUR JN [SUR]1 21:20 21:25 334
DAUND JN [DD]2 00:25 00:30 522
PUNE JN [PUNE]2 02:00 02:05 597
LONAVALA [LNL]2 03:05 03:07 661
KARJAT [KJT]2 03:58 04:00 689
KALYAN JN [KYN]2 04:37 04:40 736
BHIWANDI ROAD [BIRD]2 05:18 05:20 754
VASAI ROAD [BSR]2 06:10 06:20 781
VAPI [VAPI]2 08:06 08:08 904
VALSAD [BL]2 08:28 08:40 928
SURAT [ST]2 09:55 10:05 996
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV]2 10:39 10:41 1046
VADODARA JN [BRC]2 11:48 11:58 1125
ANAND JN [ANND]2 12:29 12:31 1161
NADIAD JN [ND]2 12:46 12:48 1179
MANINAGAR [MAN]2 13:35 13:37 1222
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]2 13:55 14:10 1225
VIRAMGAM JN [VG]2 15:14 15:16 1290
SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR]2 16:29 16:31 1355
WANKANER JN [WKR]2 17:55 17:57 1429
RAJKOT JN [RJT]2 19:00 Dest 1471