17023 - SC-KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17023 known as SC-KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP runs from SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] to KURNOOL CITY [KRNT] covering 243 km distance

SC-KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXP [17023] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SC-KRNT TUNGABHADRA EXPSCKRNTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 Src 07:30 0
KACHEGUDA [KCG]1 07:43 07:45 7
MALAKPET [MXT]1 07:47 07:48 9
FALAKNUMA [FM]1 07:59 08:00 15
BUDVEL [BDVL]1 08:08 08:09 21
UMDANAGAR [UR]1 08:16 08:17 28
TIMMAPUR [TMX]1 08:29 08:30 44
HBL NAGAR [HBLN]1 08:35 08:36 48
SHADNAGAR [SHNR]1 08:59 09:00 59
JADCHERLA [JCL]1 09:34 09:35 95
MAHBUBNAGAR [MBNR]1 10:01 10:03 113
WANPARTI ROAD [WPR]1 10:39 10:40 166
SRIRAMNAGAR [SRNR]1 10:53 10:54 176
GADWAL [GWD]1 11:07 11:08 188
SBB JOGULAMBA H [SBBJ]1 11:51 11:52 234
KURNOOL CITY [KRNT]1 12:30 Dest 243