12791 - SC-DNR EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12791 known as SC-DNR EXP runs from SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] to DANAPUR [DNR] covering 1846 km distance

SC-DNR EXP [12791] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SC-DNR EXPSCDNRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 Src 10:00 0
KAZIPET JN [KZJ]1 12:00 12:02 140
PEDDAPALLI [PDPL]1 12:54 12:55 224
RAMGUNDAM [RDM]1 13:09 13:10 242
MANCHERAL [MCI]1 13:21 13:22 256
BELAMPALLI [BPA]1 13:43 13:44 275
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]1 14:28 14:29 314
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]1 16:00 16:10 384
CHANDRAPUR [CD]1 16:26 16:29 397
SEVAGRAM [SEGM]1 17:59 18:00 519
NAGPUR [NGP]1 19:15 19:25 595
KATOL [KATL]1 20:18 20:20 655
PANDHURNA [PAR]1 20:53 20:54 699
BETUL [BZU]1 22:13 22:15 785
GHORADONGRI [GDYA]1 23:04 23:05 822
ITARSI JN [ET]2 00:20 00:30 892
JABALPUR [JBP]2 04:05 04:15 1137
KATNI [KTE]2 05:26 05:30 1228
SATNA [STA]2 07:05 07:15 1326
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 11:00 11:25 1503
ALLAHABAD CITY [ALY]2 11:33 11:35 1505
GYANPUR ROAD [GYN]2 12:46 12:48 1567
BHULANPUR [BHLP]2 13:58 14:00 1621
VARANASI JN [BSB]2 14:25 14:35 1627
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 15:13 15:23 1646
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN]2 16:09 16:11 1702
BUXAR [BXR]2 16:33 16:35 1738
ARA [ARA]2 17:19 17:21 1807
DANAPUR [DNR]2 18:55 Dest 1846